Team Selections | Thornton Park District Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 1st Grade Competition
Round 12 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
Thornton ParkdefKurri Weston
Venue: Thornton OvalMatch ID: 3008072
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Humphries  
Scorers:  Not specified
Willis, Daniel
Archer, Chris
Gabriel, Peter (+)
Gabriel, Matthew M
Thompson, Elliott B
Reeves, Jake
Walmsley, Blake
Krake, Jamie
Dawes, Brent J
Bradford, Dean
Moore, Jake D (c)
 
Cliff, Nathan
Seamer, Alex
Capper, Casey
Marshall, Simon
Abel, Steven
Tuckwell, Joshua (c)
Neild, Liam
Power, Tyler (+)
Foster, Danial
Barry, Isaac
Sylvester, Jack
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade Competition
Round 12 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
Kurri WestondefThornton Park
Venue: Kurri CentralMatch ID: 3023757
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Schultz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Johnson, Ryan
Dalibozek, Sam
Bennett, Samuel
Mathie, Zeke
Seamer, Ben (c) (+)
Jack, Billy
Finch, Ryan
Lowbridge, Grant
Dalibozek, Liam
Vassella, Lachlan
Neild, Nicholas
Duncan, Ben
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Jack, Billy
Finch, Ryan
 
Bartlett, Jason (c)
Cummings, Steven
Northey, Jacob
Thompson, Matthew
O'Hare, Sam
Bertoli, Jakson
Sleeth, Rory
Bartlett, Ryan
Knight, Thomas J
Hills, Chris
Sim, Josh D (+)
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade Competition
Round 11 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
Thornton ParkdefTenambit Morpeth Bulls
Venue: A & D Lawrence Reserve (Turf)Match ID: 3052718
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Edwards, Kurt J
Varley, Jesse
Kemp, Gavin
Peters, Jason (c)
Hynes, Sean (+)
Brooker, Edward
Bartlett, Dylan
Peters, Lachlan
Scott, Lachlan
Keating, Damian
Nickalls, Corey
 
Borrow, Troy
Crawford, Joshua
Miller, Damien K
Cook, Ethan P
Gladman, Darren
Borrow, Baylee
Borrow, Ryley
Cook, Phil
Smith, Clinton
Wright, Thomas
Norris, Mathew
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 4th Grade Competition
Round 1 - Sat 13 Oct 2018 (12:30PM)
Thornton ParkdrewWestern Suburbs
Venue: A & D Lawrence Reserve (Turf)Match ID: 3052915
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Fisher, Gary J (c)
Knight, Jack
Fisher, Noah J
Ycas, Noah
Mills, Rory
Goff, Brendon
Mills, Chris
Swinton, Tylah
George, Jestin
Knight, Taylah
Moran-Arnold, Dario J
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 5th Grade Competition
Round 11 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Thornton ParkvTenambit Morpeth Bulls
Venue: A & D Lawrence Reserve (Synthetic)Match ID: 3053050
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Terry (+)
Cook, Adam
Harris, Les (c)
Mitchell, Greg
Byron, Liam
Dunn, Jake
Dunn, Bailey
Hungerford, Connor
Dunn, Troy
O'Connor, Josh (+)
Marsh, Paul
Budden, Gary
 
Gallagher, Joshua (c) (+)
Klumpp, Thomas
Oswald, Daniel
Brereton, James
Wojcik, Samuel
Haskard, Brenton
Clayton, Bradley
Murray, Tyler
Gurr, David
Gurr, Hudson
Bulbert, Samuel
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Kookaburra U11
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Thornton ParkdefSeaham
Venue: A & D Lawrence Reserve (Synthetic)Match ID: 3064651
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Edwards, Joshua
Clack, Ashton
Cornwall, Thomas
Cook, Robert
Warland, Koby
Quinlan, Kurt (c) (+)
Galluzzo, Nicholas
Hine, Bowen (+)
 
Coach: Clack, Aaron
 
Team not available
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12's Division 1
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
KaruahvThornton Park
Venue: Karuah OvalMatch ID: 3064422
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McCarthy, James A (c)
Bills, Lachlan
Bills, Isaac
Long, Thomas
Bailey, Sam B
Nolan, Jack
Smith, Lewis
Alchin, Sam
Dickson, Joshua
Tickner, Tequarn
 
Krake, Monique
Scanes, William
Scanes, Caitlin
Krake, Ty
goswami, paarth
Stace, Whitney
Krake, Naomi
Mason, Louis
Hunter Valley Cricket Council - Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament
Round 1 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (12:00PM)
Raymond TerracedefThornton Park
Venue: Jack CollinsMatch ID: 3103561
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Richer, Baden W
Thomas, Jaymes R
Ekert, Luke
Osmond, Leigh c
Harden, Joseph (+)
Wells, Jason
Smith, Steve (c)
Maher, William L
Bates, Cameron
Lidbury, Alex
Lilley, Brent
 
Willis, Daniel
Archer, Chris
Gabriel, Matthew M
Moore, Jake D
Thompson, Elliott B
Gabriel, Johathan
Reeves, Jake
Walmsley, Blake
Krake, Jamie
Dawes, Brent J
Bradford, Dean
Hills, Chris
Hunter Valley Cricket Council - Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament
Round 1 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (9:00AM)
Thornton Parkdef byWestern Suburbs
Venue: Bill BobbinsMatch ID: 3103563
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Archer, Chris
Bradford, Dean
Dawes, Brent J
Gabriel, Johathan
Gabriel, Matthew M
Hills, Chris
Krake, Jamie
Moore, Jake D
Reeves, Jake
Thompson, Elliott B
Walmsley, Blake
Willis, Daniel
 
Irwin, Tom
Fuller, Tony T
Threlfo, Shannon
Copus, Mark
Connell, Joel
Harrison, Riley
Fisher, Mitchell
Knight, Luke T
Lucas, Brayden
Hayes, Glyndon
Kowalski, Haiden
Fisher, Blake
Hunter Valley Cricket Council - Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament
Round 1 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (3:00PM)
Thornton ParkdefTenambit Morpeth Bulls
Venue: Bill BobbinsMatch ID: 3103565
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Willis, Daniel
Archer, Chris
Gabriel, Matthew M
Moore, Jake D
Thompson, Elliott B
Gabriel, Johathan
Reeves, Jake
Walmsley, Blake
Krake, Jamie
Dawes, Brent J
Bradford, Dean
Hills, Chris
 
Team not available
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Kookaburra U9/10
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
BYEvThornton Park
Team not available
 
Scanes, Caitlin
Jenkins, Lachlan
Jenkins, Michael
Cook, Oscar
Simon, Eithan
Morris, Ashtyn
Tymkiw, Ethan
 
Coach: Warland, Mark
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 2
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Thornton Parkdef byCity United
Venue: A & D Lawrence Reserve (Turf)Match ID: 3064175
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hungerford, Connor
Mason, Kolby
Cook, William
Tudball, Jacob
MOORCROFT, Hayden
maxted, dylan
Simon, Tylan
Addison-Cooper, Drew
Simon, Harley
O'Connor, Josh
McIntosh, Lachlan
 
Coach: Kemp, Gavin
 
Coyle, Hayden
Coyle, Izaac
Mehrton, Baden
Little, Brodie (c) (+)
Kennedy, Flyn
Kennedy, Wil
Richardson, Liam
Butler, Khynan (+)
Miller, Lachlan
Morriss, Tylah
Chalmers, William
 
Coach: Coyle, Andrew
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 6th Grade T20 Competition
Round GF - Sat 2 Feb 2019 (3:30PM)
Thornton ParkdefEastern Suburbs
Venue: Beryl HumbleMatch ID: 3112468
Umpires: Umpire1: Graham Hudson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kemp, Darren
Kerry, Matt
Northey, Jacob
Keating, Damian
O'Hare, Sam
Hynes, Sean (+)
Warland, Mark (c)
Scott, Lachlan
Miller, Kelsey
Edwards, Kurt J
Brooker, Edward
Kemp, Gavin
 
Green, Neale (c)
Thorpe, Thomas
Steinerts, Ash
Warner, John
Warner, Christopher (+)
Dollin, James
Lynch, Samuel C
Stewart, Patrick
Green, James S
Lee, Jett
Lee, Cooper
Varley, Elizabeth
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 7th Grade T20 Competetion
Round 6 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (3:30PM)
Thornton Parkdef byBelmore
Venue: Maitland Park (Louth Park)Match ID: 3112492
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mitchell, Greg
Byron, Liam
Dunn, Jake
Peters, Jason (c)
Dunn, Bailey
Budden, Gary
Hungerford, Connor
Peters, Lachlan
Dunn, Troy
maxted, dylan
Marsh, Paul
Addison, Andrew
 
Clark, Craig
Simmons, Philip
Cook, Matt (c)
Gibb, Aaron J (+)
Thompson, David
Balcombe, Ken
Cook, Tim
lygoe, jason
Newman, Scott
Lee, Jamie
Greedy, Leslie
Fisher, Joshua