Team Selections | Thornton Park District Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Kookaburra Cricket U11
Round 15 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Eastern SuburbsdefThornton Park
Venue: Fieldsend Oval [ ]Match ID: 2773210
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lynch, Harry
Rostron, Riley
Dwyer, Kynan
Hurney, Ben
Barnes, Riley
Schweinberger, Oscar
Wills, Oscar
 
Coach: Porter, Rodney
 
Clack, Ashton
Cornwall, Thomas
Cook, Robert
Warland, Koby
Galluzo, Nicholas
Hungerford, Lenny
Quinlan, Kurt
 
Coach: Clack, Aaron
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12's Division 2
Round 15 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Thornton Parkdef byNorthern Suburbs
Venue: Thornton 2 [ ]Match ID: 2771262
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Curry, Dylan
Krake, Naomi
Krake, Monique
MacLucas, Travis
Quinlan, Lockie
Mason, Louis
Krake, Ty
Williams, Kayden
Lidbury, Charlie
Lidbury, Harry
Scanes, William
Stace, Whitney (c)
 
Coach: Krake, Corey
 
Emmett, Darcy
Barrett, Matthew
Davies, Lachlan
Saxby, Jett
Holz, Samuel
Sims, Cade
Dunn, Harrison (+)
Lucas, Hayden
Stambolie, Cuan (c)
Baker, Kayden
Atkins, Taylor J
Baker, Jack
 
Coach: Holz, Phil
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 13s
Round 15 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Thornton ParkvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Hunter Valley Cricket Council - Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament
Round GF - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (2:00PM)
Raymond TerracedefThornton Park
Venue: Robins OvalMatch ID: 2830266
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bills, Aaron D
Halloran, Jonathon
Thomas, Jaymes R
Page, Jacob T
Pinch, Mitchell
Smith, Steve (c)
Savage, Nick
Maher, William L
Harden, Joseph (+)
Ekert, Luke
Bates, Cameron
 
Sim, Josh D (+)
Willis, Daniel
Archer, Chris
Cummings, Steven
Grob, Jason
Gabriel, Matthew M
Moore, Jake D (c)
Thompson, Elliott B
Gabriel, Johathan
Walmsley, Blake
Krake, Jamie
Dawes, Brent J
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Kookaburra U9/10
Round 15 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Gresford District Junior Cricket ClubdefThornton Park Blue
Venue: Gresford Complex [ ]Match ID: 2773153
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Herrmann, Fletcher
Reynolds, Thomas
Wood, Maxwell
Thiecke, Ryan
Lovegrove, Charlie
Watkins, Lachlan
Mead, Hamish
Thiecke, William
Spinks, Maclaine
 
Coach: Spinks, Rebecca
 
Irvine, Jacobie
Irvine, Blake
Jenkins, Lachlan
Jenkins, Michael
Zukowski, Artie
Field, Cody
Field, Cooper
 
Coach: Power, John R
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Kookaburra U9/10
Round 15 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Western Suburbs BlackdefThornton Park White
Venue: Norm Chapman 1 [ ]Match ID: 2773152
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Heggs, Ryan
Sadaj, Mikaela
mulheron, jackson
Malloy, Cooper
Connell, Heath
Sadaj, Jayden
Thompson, Jake
Butler, Chase
Burley, Dylan
 
Coach: Sadaj, Scott
 
Baus, Noah
Mosman, Jonah
Scanes, Caitlin
Simon, Eithan
Pyne, James
O'Connor, Josh
 
Coach: Warland, Mark
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Sixers Girls Cricket League
Round 4 - Fri 3 Nov 2017 (12:00PM)
Thornton Parkdef byWestern Suburbs
Venue: Thornton 3 [ ]Match ID: 2836698
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 1st Grade Competition
Round SF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Raymond TerracedefThornton Park
Venue: Robins Oval [ ]Match ID: 2836005
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thomas, Jaymes R
Manley, Giles (sub)
Bills, Shannon
Savage, Nick
Bills, Aaron D
Harden, Joseph (+)
Smith, Steve (c)
Halloran, Jonathon
Maher, William L
Bates, Cameron
Pinch, Mitchell
Page, Jacob T
 
Gabriel, Matthew M
Krake, Jamie
Moore, Jake D
Willis, Daniel
Gabriel, Peter
Walmsley, Blake
Grob, Jason
Archer, Chris
Cummings, Steven
Thompson, Elliott B
Dawes, Brent J
Sim, Josh D
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:00PM)
Thornton Parkdef byEastern Suburbs
Venue: Thornton 1 [ ]Match ID: 2740933
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Berthold  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gardiner, Joel
Gabriel, Johathan (+)
Reeves, Jake (c)
Mace, Ricky L
Bertoli, Jakson
Sleeth, Rory
Bradford, Dean
Bartlett, Ryan
Hills, Chris
Keating, Damian
Thompson, Matthew
 
Crane, Dallas J
Wheeler, Matthew
Plank, Elliott (c)
Sciffer, Gareth
Budden, Chris
Stoneman, Daniel
Sargent, Callan
Ballard, Lachlan
Gibson, Sean
Stoneman, William
Whishart, Lachlan
Peterkin, Jack (+)
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Thornton ParkdefCity United
Venue: Thornton 2 [ ]Match ID: 2726447
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Edwards, Kurt J
Strong, Mark
Cook, Adam
Northey, Jacob (+)
Kemp, Gavin
Willoughby, Robert
Wilks, Joshua
Krake, Corey (c)
Budden, Gary (+)
Krake, Michael
Kerry, Matt
 
Goddard, Paul (+)
Laughton, Craig (c)
Hodges, Brad
Rogers, Reg
Wells, Robert
Gambrill, Josh
Coyle, Andrew
Goodridge, Andrew
Bocking, Roy
Cox, Shannon
Coyle, Izaac
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade T20 Competition
Round 7 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
Raymond TerracedefThornton Park
Venue: King Park 4 [ ]Match ID: 2716762
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Bryce L
Holstein, Matthew
Abbott, Levi
Gear, Tyler T
Gear, Tallon
Page, Justin A
Gear, Troy M (c)
Cowell, Joshua
Taylor, Caden
Richer, Baden W
Farmer, Max (+)
 
Krake, Corey
Krake, Michael
Budden, Gary
Gardiner, Joel
Besford, Jessy
Sandall, Ryan
Northey, Jacob
Kemp, Gavin
Kemp, Darren
Wilks, Joshua
Coe, Joshua
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 4th Grade Competition
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Thornton Parkdef byRaymond Terrace
Venue: Jack Collins Oval [ ]Match ID: 2855321
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Drinkwater, Terry
Coe, Joshua
Collison, Dennis (c)
Brooker, William m (+)
Hojer, Jacob
Tymkiw, Adam
Muddle, David
Scott, Anthony
Hojer, Thomas
Brooker, Edward
Scott, Lachlan
Sorensen, Sophie
 
Malone, Paul
Marks, Jarrod N
Muddle, Malcolm (c) (+)
Simpson, Paul
Malone, James
Riley, Connor
Crow, Brent
Everett, Mark
Marks, Brendan
Brooks, Jaxon
Harden, Daniel
Cody, Lee J
Taylor, Mark (sub)
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 4th Grade T20 Competition
Round GF - Sat 3 Feb 2018 (3:30PM)
Thornton ParkdefCity United
Venue: King Park 3 [ ]Match ID: 2835997
Umpires: Umpire1: Warren Neu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Coe, Joshua
Collison, Dennis (c)
Drinkwater, Terry
Brooker, William m (+)
Brooker, Edward
Muddle, Andrew
Hojer, Jacob
Hojer, Thomas
Osmond, Ben
Scott, Lachlan
Tymkiw, Adam
Scott, Anthony
 
Atkins, Steven (c)
Buscombe, Mitchell
Thurling, Cliff
mowbray, garry P
Mcpherson, Angus (+)
Bocking, Roy
Mulligan, Drew
Moore, Jakkson
Merrick, Nathan
Boyd, Jay
Sargent, Michael
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 5th Grade Competition
Round SF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Thornton Parkdef byEastern Suburbs
Venue: King Park 5 [ ]Match ID: 2855364
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Terry (+)
Mitchell, Greg
Mitchell, Dean
Byron, Liam
Levey, Hayden
Johnston, Liam
Peters, Jason (c) (+)
Dunn, Bailey
Bartlett, Dylan
Peters, Lachlan
Sorensen, Sophie
levey, john
Dunn, Troy
 
Hogan, Thomas
Green, Neale
Walkling, Michael
Green, James S
Hancock, Joseph
Porter, Thomas
Lynch, David
Baker, William
Stewart, Patrick
Fogarty, Isaac
Baker, Richard
Lynch, Samuel C
Steinerts, Ash
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 5th Grade T20 Competition
Round GF - Sat 3 Feb 2018 (3:30PM)
Northern SuburbsdefThornton Park
Venue: Beryl Humble [ ]Match ID: 2847141
Umpires: Umpire1: David Tuite  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lawson, James
Mathie, Zeke (c) (+)
Purss, Robert
Mainey, Liam (+)
Mainey, Patrick
Parkinson, Ben
Reynolds, William
Richards, Patrick
Burgess, Toby
Gale, Asher
Bayley, Michael
Boyd, Benjamin
Schofield, Harrison
 
Harris, Les
Mitchell, Dean
Byron, Liam
Levey, Hayden
Dunn, Jake
Peters, Jason (c) (+)
Dunn, Bailey
Bartlett, Dylan
Peters, Lachlan
levey, john
Dunn, Troy
Johnston, Liam