Team Selections | Thornton Park District Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Hunter Valley Cricket Council - Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament
Round 1 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
Raymond TerracedefThornton Park
Umpires: Umpire1: Nathan Mitchell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thomas, Jaymes R
Warrington, John
Smith, Steve (c) (+)
Sherritt, Aaron J
Drews, Brad
Lilley, Brent
Flynn, Daniel J
Brooks, Brayden
Lidbury, Alex J
Newson, Jayden
Malone, James
Savage, Nick
 
Sim, Josh D
Willis, Daniel (c)
Gabriel, Peter
Thompson, Matthew
Thompson, Elliott B
Gabriel, Johathan
Krake, Jamie
Dawes, Brent J
Bradford, Dean
Scott, Lachlan
Bourke, Nicholas
Knight, Thomas J
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 1st Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:00PM)
Eastern SuburbsdrewThornton Park
Venue: King Edward ParkMatch ID: 3223879
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Wilson SNR  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Willis, Daniel
Gabriel, Peter (+)
Moore, Jake D (c)
Thompson, Elliott B
Gabriel, Johathan (+)
Reeves, Jake
Krake, Jamie
Dawes, Brent J
Bradford, Dean
Cox, Mitchell
Knight, Thomas J
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade Competition
Round 18 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:00PM)
Thornton ParkdrewNorthern Suburbs
Venue: Lorn ParkMatch ID: 3252876
Umpires: Umpire1: Tom Gehrig  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 16's Div 2
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Western SuburbsdefThornton Park White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Knight, Jack
Threlfall, Malcom
Fisher, Noah J
Swinton, Taite
Burley, Cody
Ratheesh, Aditya
Wells, Jordan (+)
Dennis, Izach
Lucas, Brayden (c)
Whatham, Hayden
Worth, Aiden
Swinton, Tylah
********
 
Coach:  Fisher, Gary J
 
Hungerford, Connor
Lambert, Jaden
Mason, Kolby
Cook, William
Tudball, Jacob
Bourke, Nicholas
Moorcroft, Hayden
maxted, dylan (c)
McIntosh, Lachlan
Hughes, Cameron (+)
Simon, Tylan
 
Coach:  Kemp, Gavin
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade Competition
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Thornton Parkdef byCity United
Venue: Kurri CentralMatch ID: 3412798
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Miller  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cornick, Joshua
Bertoli, Jakson
Peters, Jason (c)
Stace, Ethan
Hynes, Sean (+)
Drinkwater, Terry
Brooker, Edward
Peters, Lachlan
Scott, Lachlan
Kerry, Matt
Addison, Jesse
Power, John R
Brooker, Will (sub)
 
Edwards, Bruce
Edwards, Isaac
Atkins, Theo
Spalding, Evan J
Goddard, Paul
Mowbray, Ewan P
Pratt, Bryce
Bocking, Roy
Kean, Harry
Letcher, Mark
Eather, Aidan M
Goodridge, Andrew
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 4th Grade Competition
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Eastern SuburbsvThornton Park
Venue: Coronation OvalMatch ID: 3418782
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 13s Division 1
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Norths ReddrewThornton Park
Venue: Morpeth OvalMatch ID: 3412471
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hickey, Darcy (c) (+)
Greedy, Hallum
Walton, Matthew
Hill, Ronan
Knox, Jackson
Small, Tremayne
Doherty, Lucas
Lewer, Oliver
Burns, Jack
McLaughlin, William
Glover, Mason
Claridge, Charlie
 
Coach:  Knox, Matt
Team Manager:  Walton, Nathan
 
McGrath, Jeremy
Curry, Dylan
Lidbury, Charlie
Lidbury, Harry
Krake, Naomi
Krake, Monique
Scanes, William
Stace, Whitney
Mason, Louis
goswami, paarth
MacDonald, Luke
Adams, Cobi
 
Coach:  Krake, Corey
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 5th Grade Competition
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Western SuburbsdefThornton Park
Venue: King Edward ParkMatch ID: 3412801
Umpires: Umpire1: Dallas Crane  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fuller, Tony T
Parsons, Scott
Swinton, Taite
McEntyre, Ross
Adamson, Charlie
Golledge, Aaron (c)
Fuller, Rory
Goff, Brendon
Swinton, Tylah
McNally-Griffin, Riley
Parsons, Sean
Tarrant, Luke
 
Collison, Dennis (c)
McIntosh, Lachlan
Rits, Jarod (+)
Tymkiw, Adam
Byron, Liam
Magill, Brian
Tudball, Jacob
Earl, Robert
maxted, dylan
Hungerford, Connor
Stace, Whitney
Magill, Mitchell
Mason, Kolby (sub)
Marsh, Paul (sub)
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12's Division 1
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
Thornton Parkdef byNorths Black
Venue: A & D Lawrence Reserve (Turf)Match ID: 3336687
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hine, Bowen (+)
Clack, Ashton
Cornwall, Thomas
Cook, Robert
Warland, Koby
Nicholls, Ben
Stork, Lincoln
Hungerford, Lenny
Quinlan, Kurt (c)
Miller, Riley
Galluzzo, Nicholas
 
Whittaker, Sonny (+)
Gollan, Xavier (c)
Mongan, Charlie (+)
Morrissey, Patrick
Carlson, Noah
King, Charles
Strachan, Stirling
Bilston, Reginald
 
Coach:  Strachen, Rob
Team Manager:  Mongan, Chris
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12's Division 2
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Thornton Park District Cricket ClubvEastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Venue: Maitland Park (Black Hill)Match ID: 3418777
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Kookaburra U10
Round 15 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Thornton ParkdrewWestern Suburbs
Venue: Somerset ParkMatch ID: 3339366
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Kookaburra U11
Round 15 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Thornton ParkdrewTenambit Green
Venue: A & D Lawrence Reserve (Synthetic)Match ID: 3337317
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade T20 Semi Finals/Finals
Round 1 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (9:00AM)
Thornton Parkdef byPort Stephens Pythons
Umpires: Umpire1: Graham Hudson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brooker, Edward
Drinkwater, Terry
Hynes, Sean
Keating, Damian
Nardelli, Adam
Northey, Jacob
Peters, Jason
Peters, Lachlan
Scott, Lachlan
Thompson, Matthew
Kerry, Luke
Kerry, Matt
 
Mills, Dean
Ross, Jake A
Cox, Shannon
Kelly, Peter
Dalton, Simon
Herbert, Warren J
Milne, Drew
Baldwin, Allan G
Ellis, Stuart
South, Brett S
Joy, Scott A
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade T20- Pool 2
Round 3 - Sat 11 Jan 2020 (3:00PM)
Thornton Park 3rdsvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 4th Grade T20- Pool 1
Round 2 - Sat 11 Jan 2020 (12:00PM)
Thornton Park 4thsdef byTenambit Morpeth 4ths
Venue: Maitland Park (Louth Park)Match ID: 3402778
Umpires: Umpire1: George Kuszelyk  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dunn, Troy
Power, John R (+)
Magill, Brian
Addison, Jesse
Mitchell, Greg
Harris, Les (c)
Tymkiw, Adam
Dunn, Bailey
Wilks, Joshua
Dunn, Jake
Byron, Liam
Magill, Mitchell
 
Alladi, Pavan
Wells, Robert (c)
Dawes, Shane
Nutalapati, Dinesh B
Norris, Matthew
Burford, Daniel
Slater, Steve (+)
Haskard, Brenton
Hall, William
Sargent, Michael
Meduri, Siva
Kandula, Pardha S