Club Results | Thornton Park District Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2nd Grade Competition 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
City United
112 M Drage 43  R Sleeth 4/25 M Thompson 2/22
def by Thornton Park
132 J Bartlett 67  J Rooney 3/16 J Murphy 3/34 R Merrick 2/25
Maitland Park (Robins oval) 
3rd Grade Competition 14 9 Mar 19 Eastern Suburbs
2/37  E Brooker 2/17
drew Thornton Park
104  J Lee 3/15 C Ebrill 2/21
A & D Lawrence Reserve (Turf) 
4th Grade Competition 1 13 Oct 18 Thornton Park
drew Western Suburbs
A & D Lawrence Reserve (Turf) 
Under 14 Div 2 SF 16 Mar 19 City United
5/86(cc) W Kennedy 29 K Butler 25*  
drew Thornton Park
7/46  I Coyle 5/5
Coronation Oval 
Under 12's Division 1 SF 16 Mar 19 Thornton Park
8/74  J Burns 2/6 O Lewer 2/8
def by Northern Suburbs Red
2/96(cc)  
Maitland Park (GUOFF) 
Kookaburra U11 15 9 Mar 19 City United Gold
5/93  
def by Thornton Park
5/141  
Maitland Park (Louth Park) 
Kookaburra U9/10 15 9 Mar 19 Thornton Park
8/83(cc)  C Goodwin 4/3
def by Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
3/199(cc) J Goodwin 28*  
A & D Lawrence Reserve (Synthetic) 
Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament 1 18 Nov 18 Raymond Terrace
3/107 JR Thomas 54*  MM Gabriel 2/14
def Thornton Park
8/106(cc) MM Gabriel 42  C Bates 2/14 Lc Osmond 2/18
Jack Collins 
Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament 1 18 Nov 18 Thornton Park
5/119(cc) D Willis 61*  J Connell 3/17
def by Western Suburbs
6/134(cc) M Copus 40*  BJ Dawes 2/24
Bill Bobbins 
Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament 1 18 Nov 18 Thornton Park
6/121(cc) J Gabriel 53 JD Moore 31*  
def Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
70  D Bradford 4/13 D Willis 3/14 C Hills 2/25
Bill Bobbins 
6th Grade T20 Competition GF 2 Feb 19 Thornton Park
6/133(cc) M Kerry 27  J Lee 3/25 N Green 2/20
def Eastern Suburbs
5/124 T Thorpe 41* J Warner 25  L Scott 2/29
Beryl Humble 
7th Grade T20 Competetion 6 19 Jan 19 Thornton Park
76 G Budden 47  S Newman 3/6 P Simmons 2/0
def by Belmore
5/154(cc) AJ Gibb 50* K Balcombe 50*  J Peters 2/13 L Peters 2/33
Maitland Park (Louth Park) 
1st Grade Competition SF 17 Mar 19 Kurri Weston
drew Thornton Park
1/30  
Maitland Park (Robins oval) 
5th Grade Competition GF 23 Mar 19 Northern Suburbs
7/101 N Small 47*  G Mitchell 2/5 C Hungerford 2/17
def Thornton Park
99 T Dunn 25  L Procter 3/16 B Small 2/7 N Small 2/10
Thornton Oval