Club Results | Thornton Park District Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
3rd Grade T20 Competition 7 16 Dec 17 Raymond Terrace
8/115(cc) TT Gear 37* M Holstein 30  J Coe 2/19 R Sandall 2/19
def Thornton Park
47  M Holstein 3/10 T Gear 3/17
King Park 4 
3rd Grade Competition 14 3 Mar 18 Thornton Park
172 M Strong 41 J Northey 40 C Krake 25  S Cox 5/35 R Bocking 2/37
def City United
9/168 J Gambrill 29 R Rogers 26  KJ Edwards 3/29 M Strong 2/40
Thornton 2 
2nd Grade Competition 14 3 Mar 18 Thornton Park
123 J Gardiner 54  S Gibson 4/19 W Stoneman 3/27
def by Eastern Suburbs
8/233(cc) W Stoneman 54 J Peterkin 49 L Ballard 47  RL Mace 2/36 D Keating 2/40
Thornton 1 
Under 13s 15 3 Mar 18 Thornton Park
v BYE
 
Under 12's Division 2 15 3 Mar 18 Thornton Park
9/129(cc) L Mason 30*  
def by Northern Suburbs
3/134(cc) S Holz 32* J Saxby 25  W Stace 2/8
Thornton 2 
Kookaburra U9/10 15 3 Mar 18 Western Suburbs Black
4/210(cc)  
def Thornton Park White
13/55  
Norm Chapman 1 
Kookaburra U9/10 15 3 Mar 18 Gresford District Junior Cricket Club
def Thornton Park Blue
Gresford Complex 
Kookaburra Cricket U11 15 3 Mar 18 Eastern Suburbs
5/103(cc)  
def Thornton Park
6/96  
Fieldsend Oval 
Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament GF 21 Jan 18 Raymond Terrace
6/136 JR Thomas 60  MM Gabriel 2/5 EB Thompson 2/25
def Thornton Park
6/135(cc) D Willis 53  C Bates 2/23
Robins Oval 
4th Grade T20 Competition GF 3 Feb 18 Thornton Park
2/111 J Coe 61* T Drinkwater 40  
def City United
8/109(cc) S Atkins 39 J Moore 27  T Hojer 2/9 J Coe 2/18
King Park 3 
1st Grade Competition SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Raymond Terrace
8/318(cc) JR Thomas 92 S Smith 88 J Halloran 52 AD Bills 33* J Harden 33  C Archer 2/62 D Willis 2/92
def Thornton Park
296 JD Moore 122 D Willis 43 C Archer 34* MM Gabriel 29  N Savage 5/71 JR Thomas 2/45
Robins Oval 
Sixers Girls Cricket League 4 3 Nov 17 Thornton Park
def by Western Suburbs
Thornton 3 
5th Grade T20 Competition GF 3 Feb 18 Northern Suburbs
3/117 J Lawson 52*  L Peters 2/32
def Thornton Park
6/116(cc)  B Parkinson 2/15 J Lawson 2/26
Beryl Humble 
4th Grade Competition GF 17 Mar 18 Thornton Park
94  D Harden 3/11 C Riley 2/14 J Brooks 2/25
def by Raymond Terrace
5/97 P Malone 35*  
Jack Collins Oval 
5th Grade Competition SF 10 Mar 18 Thornton Park
40  N Green 5/5
def by Eastern Suburbs
134 R Baker 41  S Sorensen 3/9 H Levey 3/15
King Park 5