Club Results | Thornton Park District Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade Competition 12 15 Feb 20 Western Suburbs
167 J Lantry 60 M Fisher 41  
def Thornton Park
131  E Lewis 4/32 SP Hill 3/25 M Fisher 2/38
Coronation Oval 
2nd Grade Competition 15 15 Feb 20 Thornton Park
111 N Bourke 34  M Holstein 4/28 H Tynan 3/11 J Newson 2/38
def by Raymond Terrace
141 L Thomas 64  N Bourke 3/8 D Keating 3/11
A & D Lawrence Reserve (Turf) 
3rd Grade Competition 11 15 Feb 20 Eastern Suburbs
41  L Scott 3/12 E Stace 2/7 A Nardelli 2/10
def by Thornton Park
8/42  E Plank 4/11 CH Willacy 2/8
Shamrock Hill (Shamrock Hill Oval) 
4th Grade Competition 11 15 Feb 20 Thornton Park
92  J Killen 3/17 JS Green 3/18 R Furness 2/20
def by Eastern Suburbs Blue
7/111(cc) R Furness 43* N Green 29  T Wilks 2/13
King Park (King Park 3) 
5th Grade Competition 11 15 Feb 20 Thornton Park
9/244(cc) A Tymkiw 64* J Rits 33 P Marsh 28  K Kriel 2/16 E Fellows 2/37
def City United
7/115(cc) A Coyle 40  A Tymkiw 2/9 M Magill 2/20
A & D Lawrence Reserve (Synthetic) 
Under 16's Div 2 12 15 Feb 20 Thornton Park White
drew City United
Maitland Park (Robins oval) 
Under 16's Div 2 12 15 Feb 20 Western Suburbs
3/186(cc) I Dennis 51* B Lucas 50* J Wells 25  
def Thornton Park Blue
26  H Whatham 2/1 M Threlfall 2/3 C Burley 2/3 T Swinton 2/3
Coronation Oval 
Under 13s Division 1 12 15 Feb 20 Wine Country Cricket Club
1/93(cc)  
def Thornton Park
56 p goswami 34*  R Shields 2/4 M Gamble 2/21
Carmichael Park (Oval 1) 
Under 12's Division 1 6 23 Nov 19 Thornton Park
6/70(cc)  S Strachan 3/0
def by Norths Black
80  R Miller 2/13
A & D Lawrence Reserve (Turf) 
Kookaburra U11 12 15 Feb 20 Thornton Park
4/86(cc)  R Mills 3/6 J Greedy 3/11 B Smith 2/4
def by Eastern Suburbs
8/194(cc)  O Cook 2/13 M Jenkins 2/24 I Dunn 2/38
A & D Lawrence Reserve (Synthetic) 
Kookaburra U10 12 15 Feb 20 Eastern Suburbs
v Thornton Park
Fieldsend Oval 
Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament 1 17 Nov 19 Raymond Terrace
1/120 JR Thomas 68*  
def Thornton Park
7/118(cc) D Willis 32 J Krake 25  AJ Lidbury 3/34
King Park (King Park 1 (Jack Collins Oval)) 
Under 12's Division 2 12 15 Feb 20 Thornton Park District Cricket Club
6/105(cc)  
v Western Suburbs Cricket Club - Maitland Inc
6/47(cc)  T Cornwall 2/1
A & D Lawrence Reserve (Turf) 
3rd Grade T20- Pool 2 3 11 Jan 20 Thornton Park 3rds
v BYE
 
4th Grade T20- Pool 1 2 11 Jan 20 Thornton Park 4ths
7/81 J Addison 34*  PS Kandula 3/19 W Hall 2/14
def by Tenambit Morpeth 4ths
8/132(cc) M Norris 65  J Addison 3/15 J Dunn 2/18
Maitland Park (Louth Park) 
3rd Grade T20 Semi Finals/Finals 1 25 Jan 20 Thornton Park
10/72  S Cox 3/16 AG Baldwin 2/13
def by Port Stephens Pythons
7/93(cc) JA Ross 42  J Northey 2/13
King Park (King Park 1 (Jack Collins Oval))